Data Protection

The protection of your personal data is of particular importance to us. We therefore process your data in full compliance with legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). This page contains the main aspects of data processing in connection with our website.

  

PERSONAL DATA

The use of our website does not require personal data usually. Providing personal data at our website is therefore voluntary. By use of our website, the user agrees to the collection and use of data in accordance with this policy.

Personally identifiable data may include, but is not limited to: e-mail address, forename and surname, cookies and use of data. Personal data is not forwarded without your permission.

  

COOKIES

This website uses cookies.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. If the user returns to the website again, the website reads out the data from the cookie and, therefore, identifies whether the user has already visited this website as well as his or her favorite pages.

  

CHANGING COOKIE SETTINGS

The users can decide upon how the web browser deals with cookies as well as which cookies are permitted and which are not. These settings are browser-dependent. Please check out the respective browser help functions. Full functionality of the website may be limited when cookies are disabled.

  

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analyses service by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“).
We have concluded a data processing contract with Google.

Entering our website creates a connection to Google servers where data is transmitted to Google servers that are also located in the USA. Furthermore, Google Analytics uses cookies for storing data about website users and for analyses of website use.

This website uses IP anonymization by which Googel shortens and therefore anonymizes IP addresses within member states of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only some exceptional cases demand transmission of the full IP address to Goolge servers in the USA where they are shortended then.

According to Google, Google uses the collected data for analyzing use of website, generating reports about website activities and for further services regarding use of website and internet. In some cases, Google may transmit data to a third party due to legal regulations or outsourcing matters ordered by Google. Please check out Privacy & Terms by Google and Google Analytics.

  

DEACTIVATE GOOGLE ANALYTICS

User data collection can be deactivated by activating „Do not track“ in the web browser. Our website takes into account the „Do not track“ signal, which is sent to websites by your browser. You can also deactive Google Analytics by standard with the following plugin:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Specificly for this website, you can directly deactive user data collection by Google Analytics through the link below. This affects the settings in your local browser storage in order to prevent all future data collection at our website. In case you delete the cookies in your browser, you need to click the following link again for tracking deactivation:

Deactivate Google Analytics

  

YOUTUBE

At this website, we use Youtube video services of YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
Entering pages of this website that contain Youtube videos leads to data transmission to and data storage and analyses at Youtube. In case you have a Youtube account and you are logged in, collected information is assigned to your personal account and its respective data.
Please check out the following page which contains information about the relevant data which may be processed: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

  

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to access, rectify, delete or limit your personal data and complain directly to us or to the GDPR authorities, in case you think that processing of your personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

  

CONTACT

Petra Samhaber-Eckhardt
Eschenbachweg 18
4048 Puchenau
Österreich
T: 0043 699 16456398
E-Mail: petra_eckhardt@hotmail.com